Quantcast

NEO announces Deans’ Honor Roll for Fall 2013 - KOAM TV 7

NEO announces Deans’ Honor Roll for Fall 2013

Updated:

NEWS RELEASE ISSUED BY NORTHEASTERN OKLAHOMA A&M COLLEGE

NEO announces Deans’ Honor Roll

Miami, Okla. (Tuesday, Jan. 28, 2014) -- Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College has announced its Deans’ Honor Roll for the fall semester of the 2013 academic year. To qualify for this distinction, a student must carry a minimum of 12 credit hours and have at least a 3.5 grade point average.

NEO is located in Miami, Okla., and offers Associate in Arts, Associate in Science and Associate in Applied Science degrees, as well as numerous one- and two-year certificate programs. NEO is the largest two-year residential college in the state of Oklahoma.

The following details the students who were named to the 2013 Deans’ Honor Roll for the fall semester:

International

Nassau, Bahamas

Zaavan R Colebrook – freshman, Music

Mark L Knowles – sophomore, Music

Rio De Janeiro, Brazil

Frederico Santos – sophomore, General Studies

Samorin, Slovakia

Krisztina Lelkes – freshman, Natural Sciences

Calgary, Alberta, Canada

Brittany K Befus – sophomore, Physical Education & Recreation

Delta, British Columbia, Canada

Brad D. Antchak – freshman, General Studies

Quebec, Canada

Marc-Antoine Berube – sophomore, General Studies

Dany P. Giroux – freshman, General Studies

Arkansas

Elkins

Morgan Marley – sophomore, Nursing

Fayetteville

Sara W. Wilson – freshman, General Studies

Greenbrier

Morgan R. Scroggin – freshman, Agriculrure

Lincoln

Tandy L. Kidd – freshman, Agriculture

Morrow

Kelsey D. Matthews – sophomore, Agriculture

Springdale

Melody G. Hunt – freshman, Speech & Theatre

California

Oroville

Jacob J. Pickering – freshman, Agriculture

Colorado

Pueblo

Britani N. Di Santi –freshman, Agriculture

Steamboat

Sadey J Saputo – sophomore, Art

Florida

Ft Lauderdale

Trevour O Greene – freshman, Natural Sciences

Kansas

Augusta

Jacob D Hill – freshman, Physical Education & Recreation

Bartlett

Randi L Testerman – freshman, Business Administration Technology

Baxter Springs

Cody J Fenton – sophomore, Natural Sciences

Kaitlyn E Foster – freshman, Elementary Education

Cedar Vale

Jacob Mccall – sophomore, Equine & Ranch Management

Columbus

Tammy E Guinn – freshman, Computer Information Sciences

Kelsey J Hill – sophomore, Medical Office Assistant

Galena

Alexander Warstler – sophomore, Speech & Theatre

Randi D Willard – freshman, Music

Kentucky

Winchester

Jacob R Embry – freshman, Agriculture

Missouri

Carthage

Felix Wright – sophomore, Agriculture

Fair Grove

Samuel Garrett Edwards – sophomore, Agriculture

Harrisonville

Mattie E. Moore – freshman, Agriculture

Joplin

Payne Hatter – sophomore, General Studies

Jeremy G. Hodges –sophomore, Physical Therapist Assistant

Colby L. Sherrell – freshman, General Studies

Megan K. Spencer – sophomore, Natural Sciences

Neosho

Ashton Leigh Pratt – sopohmore, General Studies

Pleasant Hill

Saige Miller – sophomore, Physical Education & Recreation

Slater

Evan C. Summers – freshman, Agriculture

Oklahoma

Afton

Brandon S. Ackerson – sophomore, Criminal Justice

Andrew L. Forbis – sophomore, Business Administration

Kody M. Leonard – sophomore, Agriculture

Paige M. Mackey – freshman, Business Administration

Bradley J. Markes – freshman, Pre- Nursing

Bixby

Austin L. White – freshman, Physical Education & Recreation

Bluejacket

Billy L Mchone – sophomore, Equine & Ranch Management

Cordia M. Melson – sophomore, Business Administration

Corbin R. Wilkins – freshman, General Studies

Broken Arrow

Jacoby J. Penrod – sophomore, General Studies

Caddo

Eddie D. Proctor – freshman, General Studies

Carnegie

Stormi R. Kelley – freshman, General Studies

Catoosa

Casey M. Powell – freshman, Business Administration

Chelsea

Caleb V. Captain – freshman, General Studies

Brooke M. West – freshman, Social Science/ Early Childhood Education

Chateau

Jonathan J. Gerrior – freshman, Pre- Engineering

Claremore

Andrea L. Nichols – freshman, Pre-Veterinary Medicine

Clinton

Jennifer N. Williams – freshman, General Studies

Colcord

Madison L. Dezurik – freshman, Criminal Justice

Cushing

Ali G. Abdelkhaleq – freshman, General Studies

Fairland

Stephen Lee Brewster – sophomore, Business Administration

Gregory P. Kline – freshman, Process Technology

Brecklyn R. Pogue – freshman, Psychology & Sociology

Grove

Katie M. Allen – freshman, Mass Communication

Laura A. Arellano – sophomore, Computer Information Sciences

Emilio Arizpe – sophomore, Physical Education & Recreation

Michael B. Creech – freshman, Nursing

Kyle M. Earp – sophomore, Natural Sciences

Sara Green - sophomore, General Studies

Cynthia R. Keys – sophomore, Psychology & Sociology

Bryson Lane Knox – sophomore, General Studies

Devan P. Kramer – sophomore, Special Non-Degree Seeking Student

Clinton T. Lane – sophomore, Physical Therapist Assistant

Lauren E. Lindsey – freshman, General Studies

Derek Stamper – sophomore, Business Administration

Guthrie

Melinda M. Murillo – freshman, Physical Education & Recreation

Holdenville

Shawna Jim – freshman, Social Science/ Early Childhood Education

Jay

Tia M Dill – freshman, Business Administration

Chong Lee – sophomore, Psychology & Sociology

Kathryn K. Loomis – freshman, Physical Therapist Assistant

Bailey L. Sikes – sophomore, Business Administration

Cody Logan Stiefel – freshman, General Studies

Rachel M. Tanner – sophomore, Psychology & Sociology

Russell K. Webb – sophomore, Psychology & Sociology

Kansas

Carmala D. Fowler – sophomore, Business Administration Technology

Langley

Samantha S. Crabtree – sophomore, Early Childhood Education

Lawton

Samantha Snow – freshman, General Studies

Leedey

Elli Price – sophomore, Natural Sciences

Lenapah

Wyatt E. Lively – sophomore, Natural Sciences

Mcalester

Maxwell L. Campanella – freshman, Physical Therapist Assistant

Miami

Amber Aikwij – sophomore, Psychology & Sociology

Robert E. Blair – freshman, Business Administration Technology

Nicole L. Blodgett – sophomore, Nursing

Justin R. Bryant – sophomore, Business Administration Technology

Emily R. Buffalo – sophomore, Social Science

Cheryl R. Fox – freshman, Early Childhood Education

Jeremy Frantz – sophomore, Physical Education & Recreation

John F. Gray – sophomore, Natural Sciences

Regina M. Hafner – freshman, Social Science

Jessica R. Hartley – sophomore, Early Childhood Education

William Hopper – freshman, Business Administration

Hannah G. Jamil – sophomore, Mass Communication

Hayley C. Jamil – sophomore, Mass Communication

Felicia A. Johnson – freshman, Physical Therapist Assistant

Austin L. Key – freshman, Natural Sciences

Lance E. Larson – sophomore, Business Administration Technology

Chelsea N. Lee – freshman, Early Childhood Education

Brandon L. Mabury – sophomore, Natural Sciences

Sadie L. Morris – freshman, Business Administration

Mandy I. Phillips – sophomore, Nursing

Destrey W. Riley – sophomore, Construction Management Technology

Marcelina Rivera – freshman, Psychology & Sociology

Kimberly J. Roberts – freshman, General Studies

Courtney M. Ross – sophomore, Psychology & Sociology

Shanikqua Timmons – sophomore, Early Childhood Education

Teiryn S. Welch – freshman, General Studies

Kimberly D. Wiebelt – sophomore, General Studies

Leslie D. Wilson – freshman, Certificate of Mastery in Child Development

Rowdy L. Yates – freshman, Social Science

Moore

Jerrit T. Moore – freshman, Construction Management Technology

Morrison

Marijo F Leedy – freshman, Agriculture

Muskogee

Justice L. Bratcher – freshman, Natural Resources Ecology & Management

Clarissa Mcjunkins – freshman, Speech & Theatre

Nowata

Chyanne R. Moreland – freshman, Nursing

Lindsey M. Parrett – freshman, Nursing

Shea L. Thornbrugh – sophomore, Agriculture

Okay

Bristen N. Graves – freshman, General Studies

Oklahoma City

Shannon L. Fulmer – freshman, Natural Sciences

Oologah

Kaitlyn Allen – freshman, Agriculture

Owasso

Chelsea K. Landes – sophomore, Natural Resources Ecology & Management

Pryor

Morgan A Henry – sophomore, Physical Therapist Assistant

Sierra L. Meadows – sophomore, Pre-Veterinary Medicine

Quapaw

Blake E. Burrows – freshman, Pre-Veterinary Medicine

Chelsea N. Tyree – freshman, Business Administration Technology

Quapaw Springs

Georgia I. Graves – freshman, Psychology & Sociology

Ramona

Kennedy A. Banta – freshman, Agriculture

Sapulpa

Bailey Donathan – freshman, General Studies

Taylor E. Huff – freshman, Criminal Justice

Skiatook

Jessica N. Cryan – freshman, Music

Stilwell

Akii J. Smith – sophomore, General Studies

Tulsa

Daniel Cornelison – freshman, General Studies

Joshua S. Herman – freshman, General Studies

Phillip W. Hrncir – freshman, General Studies

Vinita

Charlotte E. Flock – freshman, Accounting

Steven T. Frost – sophomore, Business Administration Technology

Erin N. Glodo – freshman, Natural Sciences

RJ Allen Hood – freshman, Business Administration Technology

Brock W. Knoten – sophomore, Special Non-Degree Seeking Student

Jacob M. Roach – sophomore, General Studies

Samantha A. Skinner – freshman, Nursing

Caitlyn S. Spurgeon – sophomore, Psychology & Sociology

Chevelle D. Tracy – sophomore, Pre-Nursing

Wann

Taylor Benson – freshman, General Studies

Welch

Anthony T. Freeman – freshman, Natural Sciences

Sebetha L. Orlovetz – sophomore, Equine Ranch Management

Wyandotte

Sherry L. Enyart – sophomore, General Studies

Nita A. Ervin – sophomore, Natural Resources Ecology & Management

Samantha L. Ervin – sophomore, Art

Vonda K. Keller – sophomore, Nursing

Yukon

Kyle S. Clark – freshman, General Studies

Tennessee

Gallatin

Bailey E. Forester – freshman, Pre-Veterinary Medicine

Texas

Plano

Jordan T. Goode – sophomore, General Studies

Virginia

Mount Sidney

Richard C. Kaufman – freshman, Agriculture

###

Powered by Frankly

KOAM - Licensed to Pittsburg, Kansas
Send tips, ideas and press releases to: tips@koamtv.com
Send newsroom questions or comments to: comments@koamtv.com
Phone: (417) 624-0233 or (620) 231-0400
Web comments or questions: webmaster@koamtv.com
Newsroom Fax: (417) 624-3158

Powered by WorldNow All content © Copyright 2000 - 2017 KOAM. All Rights Reserved. For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy, and Terms of Service, and Ad Choices.