Quantcast

MSSU releases Fall 2013 Deans' List - KOAM TV 7

MSSU releases Fall 2013 Deans' List

Updated:

POSTED ON BEHALF OF MISSOURI SOUTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY

Missouri Southern releases fall 2013 Deans’ List

Joplin, MO (SNS) – The Deans’ List has been released for the fall 2013 semester at Missouri Southern State University.

The list recognizes full-time students from Missouri Southern who earned a grade point average of 3.75 or above on a 4.0 scale. The students qualified for the honor by earning the required GPA while being enrolled in 12 or more hours of credit courses.

ALABAMA

Seminole

Jordan T. Stoner

ARKANSAS

Bella Vista

Kelsey E. Akee

Bentonville

Emily A. Cacioppo and Chelsea N. Tucker

Centerton

Joshua T. Thompson

Decatur

Adam R. Vore

Elkins

Melanie A. Mitchell

Gravette

Donna L. Carrell, Keysha C. Heaton, McKayley B. Tanner and Madison L. Turner

Greenwood

Michael R. Wallace

Huntsville

Johnna N. Tenberge

Maysville

Stephanie R. Bohall

Mena

Wendy Pack

Paragould

Holly T. Breckenridge

Pea Ridge

Daisha K. Warren

Rogers

Christopher K. Holder, Saanika M. Prabhu and Jake A. Reed

Springdale

Victor Vang and Jeanette Walker

Van Buren

Kathryn E. Goins

ARIZONA

Mesa

Ava M. Baggetta

FLORIDA

Davie

Danielle V. Eynon

Williston

Makayla S. Baker

IOWA

Grinnell

Darrin J. Chitwood

ILLINOIS

East Peoria

Lauren E. Coates

Nokomis

Courtney L. Lawrence

Rochester

Anna E. Green

Roscoe

Jacob H. Harp

Springfield

Callie F. Whetstone

KANSAS

Altamont

Samantha D. Bohannon and Dennis M. Parker

Baxter Springs

Chase A. Barnett, Heather L. Caldwell, Andrea S. Minor and Hailey D. Sly

Blue Mound

Christopher M. Hughes

Cherryvale

Kendall Beye

Coffeyville

Krystan K. Koehn

Columbus

Keli N. Goben and Ethan A. Honeycutt

Fort Scott

Joshua T. Beerbower, Devonn R. Grillot, Ethan A. Schwab, Zachary J. Schwab and Zadok J. Self

Galena

Matthew T. Albright, Caressa M. Jensen, Bria R. Lamica, Kjersti J. McDonald and Trey L. Shannon

Goddard

Samantha M. Soyez

Humboldt

Kristin McClanahan

Independence

Nicholas R. Reddy

Lacygne

Ashley M. Abeyta

Lawton

Kelsey J. Coltress

Manhattan

Bryce S. Williams

Neodesha

Haley D. Farra

Olathe

Victoria A. Miller and Claire A. Roarty

Oswego

Michael R. Bullard

Overland Park

Lauren A. Delgado

Park City

Braden C. Blackburn

Parsons

Josiah W. Edings and Brian C. Harlow

Pittsburg

Donald G. Bailey, William T. Ehrheart, Joseph L. Housel and Jeffrey J. McCormick

Riverton

Emily S. Gipson, Lorraine A. Kress and Dylan A. Weaver

Shawnee

Lindsey M. Miller

Valley Center

Holly I. Ratliff

KENTUCKY

Benton

Stephen G. Atkinson

Elizabethown

Rebecca S. Chavez

LOUISIANA

Rayville

Emma R. Gilion

Shreveport

Jared W. Lupo

MISSOURI

Adrian

Cassidy J. Chastain

Anderson

Sara E. Brisco, Logan R. Grab, Derrick L. Leblanc and Hunter Yang

Asbury

Wendy L. Collier and Lucas D. Mills

Ash Grove

John W. Davidson, Kyle N. Davidson and Joel N. Schulz

Aurora

Jeffrey D. Baker, Katherine L. Hilton and Mark R. Springston

Ava

Timothy A. Stillings

Blue Springs

Courtney T. Paxton and Danielle M. Severns

Bolivar

Jonna A. Welch

Boonville

Megan D. Kraus

Branson

Ashley N. Penrod and Mariah L. West

Bridgeton

Kristen V. Hanna

Bronaugh

JeSarah M. Arens

Butler

Nathan C. McGuire

Butterfield

Ben Makela

California

Elizabeth Emmerich and Elizabeth C. Kirby

Cameron

Jessica D. Turner

Carl Junction

Dustina Adams, Jansen M. Adams, Donna C. Blackmon, Courtney E. Bogart, Devri J. Brock, Chelsey L. Easter, Natalie J. Fox, Chiew H. Gan, Jenna C. Garretson, Samantha L. Graham, Jacob A. Harris, Cheyenne S. Hatfield, Tiffany R. Henning, Joeseph A. Henson, Trevor B. Hill, Jennifer L. Hosp, Ana M. Hurst, Jayce J. Hylton, Jessica L. Johnston, Madison R. Koch, Whitney C. Koch, Lydia B. Kyser, Dyanne S. Lile, Kyle J. Newby, Chelsea L. Proffitt, Morgan G. Ross, Alison F. Sauer, Ruth M. Stamper, Carey J. Tignor, Ashton N. Troxel, Zachary S. Walker, Alexa R. West, Sarah E. Wheeler and Mitchell J. Woolridge

Carterville

Rose A. Doinguez, Savanah B. Mandeville, Tiffany L. Musgrave and Bruce J. VanHoose

Carthage

Diana K. Aguinaga, Hailey F. Aguinaga, Janet G. Aguinaga, Nathan L. Andrews, Matthew D. Arnold, Brooke N. Artym, Makenzie R. Bailey, Morgan T. Baugh, Rhonda L. Benz, Caitlin Blizzard, Hope H. Bothun, Colby A. Bridges, Alicia M. Brust, Maegen N. Carroll, Adam D. Christian, Alex C. Clay, Tricia A. Coleman, Brady M. Cossey, Natalie G. Cossey, Jessica N. Crum, Kaleigh E. Cyr, Katelyn N. Cyr, Phillip P. DeVillers, Jill R. Evey, Ashleigh R. Fields, Derrick A. Fields, Dakota C. Going, Juda A. Goodwin, Evan L. Harkrader, Stephen T. Holman, Katelyn E. Hoog, Sarah D. Hoover, Morgan V. Hopper, Kurt L. Housh, Avery R. Jensen, Amber D. Korn, Wynonna A. Lage, Brittany E. Lampe, Brooklyn N. Lampe, Jennifer R. Lee, Dawn Leiser, Eric Lessman, Hope C. Lettow, Audrey K. Mathis, Billy K. Mendell, Jacob T. Messer, Stephanie L. Meyer, Long P. Nguyen, Sarah F. O'Neal, Antoinette M. Peterson, Justin P. Pettey, Jeff A. Reid, Matthew E. Robertson, Austin L. Royster, Michael A. Saiz, Kristen M. Shannon-Dudolski, Mandolin E. Smith, Stacy L. Smith, Preston L. Storm, Crystal A. Thompson, Whitney F. Triplett, Joshua B. Turner, Michael D. Weaver, Rachel L. Weaver, Zachary T. Williams, Tyler Winningham and Blake A. Zapletal

Cassville

Joshua J. Boley and Krystal R. Morgan

Chamois

Adelene C. Mengwasser

Clever

Addy J. Phillips

Columbia

Nicholas S. Hamilton

Conway

Katrina M. Kaper

Crocker

Jacob H. Pitts

Desoto

Brittani S. Walker

Diamond

Cena I. Bass, Tommy B. Bentley, Allyson K. Lammers, Bethany R. Mullins and Elizabeth A. Spencer

Dixon

Hanna K. Nelson and Meghan A. Vrba

Duenweg

Laurna D. Alumbaugh and Wade E. Mathis

Edgerton

Theresa L. Petersen

El Dorado Springs

Logan P. Alumbaugh, Courtney R. Hooper, Buck A. Walker and Olivia A. White

Elsberry

Ashley G. Sohovich

Exeter

Whitney M. Edie and Leah S. Jones

Fairview

Michael E. Chang and Holly M. Loncarich

Farmington

Emily K. Harris and Colton G. Wooldridge

Fisk

Stephanie R. Jennings

Fort Leonard Wood

Derick Eidahl

Fredericktown

Molly A. Cureton

Galena

Stephen M. McAndrews

Garden City

Amy R. King

Gladstone

Victoria E. Winkel

Golden City

James E. Kramer and Dean A. Miller

Goodman

Ty A. Anderson, Travis A. Coffee, Robin J. Fjelstad, Shannon E. Hall, Andrew S. Nicoletti and Caleb W. Street

Granby

Katelyn R. Brewster, Kevin A. Cutbirth, Sarah A. Millett, Kristina N. Peterson and Chris Pooler

Greenwood

Ryan C. Courier

Hartville

Anna M. Barr

Herculaneum

Ryan M. Jackson

Hillsboro

Drake M. Smelser

Holt

Carly M. Cecil

Hume

Mackenzie C. Hale

Iberia

Kayla B. McKee

Imperial

Sara N. Bloch

Independence

Mariana M. Bichara

Jasper

Eric S. Leek, Lance A. Myers, Mattillyn O. Ott, Molly J. Russell and Charlotte R. Tatum

Jerico Springs

Sandra Hendrix

Joplin

Sabrina M. Allen, Muhammad R. Al-Sabban, Nicole R. Ard, Abigail J. Armstrong, Jonathan O. Arzet, Morgan E. August, Brendan P. Bailey, Lauden J. Baker, Nicole A. Bandy, Cecilia F. Bartholet, Evan L. Bass, Rachel L. Berryhill, Alex J. Bickett, Deedra L. Biggers, Eric A. Biggers, Brandon L. Blackburn, Holly E. Boles, Denesa M. Boman, Angelina M. Boyd, Christina S. Brady, Faith R. Brandon, Ashley M. Brunner, Daryl L. Burke, Keaton A. Burke, Jenny H. Burkhart, Calvin M. Burr, Hailey R. Bush, Sarah N. Chambers, Bethany J. Chitwood, Erica L. Christiansen, Breana R. Clark, Johnnel A. Cockburn, Lee A. Coggeshell, Faith A. Collingsworth, Kylie M. Cornman, Chelsea D. Corum, Garrett S. Cox, Zachary D. Cox, Travis T. Creswell, Ceirra D. Cristy, Timothy W. Culbertson, Rachel L. Datum, Michelle A. Daugherty, Tiffany L. Deckard, Logan C. Deem, Emily D. DeGraff, Zach B. Delmont, Benjamin L. Dickerson, Quinn P. Dirks, Erica J. DuRossette, Jeremy S. Eis, Bethany R. Ernst, Seth T. Ernst, Haddy Faal, Aliza M. Fahle, Amber N. Farrar, Meghan R. Featherstone, Lauren M. Fenske, Leah M. Forkner, Lane P. Freeborn, Blair J. Freed, Stacia N. Freis, Mallory L. Fuller, Leah R. Gagnon, Courtney L. Galindo, Daniel E. Garabrandt, Whitney E. Gaskell, Debra S. Gaskill, Riley M. Gass, Michael J. Gauss, Brook D. Gipson, Kerri J. Goucher, Brett L. Graham, Matthew Granger, Trenton B. Greene, Bryan D. Greenwood, Elizabeth M. Gregg, Shonna R. Greninger, Jennifer J. Grimes, Cassidy M. Grooms, Traci L. Guhr, Kent Hagan, David P. Harrington, Lacy R. Heiskell, Dakota J. Henley, Rachel A. Hensley, Jessica M. Hubbard, Jacoby C. Hymer, Lesia D. Jarnagin, AnnMarie S. Johnson, Jasmine C. Johnson, Viktoryia Johnson, Carie L. Jones, MaKenzie L. Jones, Matt T. Jordan, Camalla L. Keith, Breeanna N. Kilmer, Holly E. Kingore, Dustin J. Kippes, Shelby K. Knight, Philip C. Kovach, Lindsay J. Kubicek, Taylor J. Kubicek, Denis S. Kuzmin, Maura R. Lambert, Jessica A. Lang, MaryJo K. Laumbach, Jacob C. Law, Philip D. Ledbetter, Joshua E. Lemasters, Vanessa N. Lemon, Jie Li, Renzhu Li, Deborah L. Livesay, Hannah J. Lyster, Samantha D. Mahurin, Michael W. Manley, Cody L. Maples, Amelia R. Markley, Taylor D. Martin, Jason R. McCall, Grant D. McConnaughey, Michael R. McCoy, Wesley D. McNeil, Jordyn K. Messer, Chelsea N. Meyer, Kathrine E. Michel, Matthew F. Middleton, Evan Moore, Rebecca E. Moore, Lea S. Morgan, Kristin N. Mullins, John H. Nguyen, Kristina M. Niggemann, Nicholas J. Niggemann, Ashlea D. Norman, Natasha D. Ohmart, Abijah B. Overman, Tyler J. Overstreet, Gabrielle R. Palmer, Flora N. Patel, Emily K. Paullus, Sarah B. Pekarek, Nathon C. Peterson, Zachary D. Petty, Nicklas Polizzi, Madison E. Pollock, Sonni M. Potts, Matthew W. Pulsipher, Hayden J. Rand, Kelsey N. Reading, Brittani A. Reagan, Samantha L. Reaves, Lacy N. Rice, Rachel L. Rice, Brian C. Ridley, Rhiannon E. Riesenmy, Alexandra M. Ritter, Blake C. Roberts, Ryan G. Roberts, Kirsten N. Robertson, Shaw F. Robertson, Mary L. Robinson, Phaze B. Roeder, Andrea C. Rosenbaum, Leanne N. Ross, Megan N. Ross, Olivia D. Ross, Amber R. Russell, Jodi M. Samuel, Nelson Sbravatti, James A. Schumann, Andrew I. Seavy, Samina Shah, Kyle R. Shaner, Preston L. Sharp, Donald A. Sheets, Ashley H. Shepeard, Jenny L. Simkin, Terriyine R. Singleton, Alicia M. Slagley, Megan E. Smalley, Jennifer A. Smart, Brittany K. Smith, Cori M. Smith, Kaitlyn A. Smith, Preston S. Spicer, Chase A. Starr-Kercheval, Clayton S. Stehm, Ashley R. Stephens, Dana L. Stiles, Brandon R. Stokes, Derek C. Stokes, Betsy J. Stone, Daniel D. Story, Duncan C. Street, Bayley N. Strella, Anja Subasic, Kuta Suso, Andrew J. Swadley, Joshua P. Swif, Jamie L. Taylor, Kit A. Taylor, Sara A. Taylor, Peter W. Thompson, Raycee K. Thompson, Victoria J. Thompson, Nicole T. Townsley, Sarah E. Turner-Hill, Nicholas J. Valade, Greggory D. VanLoon, Zack T. Wages, Caroline E. Waldo, Andrew D. Ward, Garrett T. Ward, Tristan T. Weathers, Casee L. Wheeler, Jess D. Whitehead, Aaron C. Wilcox, Athena E. Williams, Edmund G. Wilson, Kyler M. Wilson, Natasha M. Wise, Samuel G. Wolf, Carmen N. Woolever, Jordanne N. Wright, Xiaoyu Wu, Qinghao Xia, Ashton S. Yust and PengXiang Zhang

Kansas City

Hannah N. Haase and Preston S. Walker

Kearney

Michaela B. Altvater

La Russell

Luke A. Blevins, Benjamin A. Calvin and Brittany A. Calvin

Lamar

Miranda D. Blanchard, Andrew S. Buckner, Zachary Costley, Sandra Mcconnell, Starri M. Reinert and Shanda M. Vankirk

Lebanon

Trevor E. Byrd and Eryn M. Perryman

Lee's Summit

Ian S. Taylor

Liberal

Mary C. Bott, Isaac N. Costley, Melissa M. Lemmons, Kristina R. Pritchard and Elijah H. Short

Liberty

Paige E. Burris

Lockwood

Jessica A. Julian and Christopher L. Raymond

Loma Linda

Bryan G. Means

Mansfield

Savannah C. Phifer

Marionville

Kaylin P. Schatzer

Mexico

Samantha B. Potucek

Monett

Reese K. Bounous, Trenton L. Pierce, Rachelle J. Weatherly, Habison Xiong, Keshia L. Young and Timothy G. Younker

Mount Vernon

Lori L. Davis, Emily M. Campbell, F. Clint M. DeNisco, Jennifer K. Hood, Erin E. Rust, Jack T. Snider, Camie J. Weisacosky, and Stephanie A. Crider

Mountain Grove

Channing C. Boykin, Tatum N. Flint, Nicole A. Hale, Faith M. Parsons

Neosho

Cecelia C. Antonucci-Hay, Jessica D. Beck, Deborah L. Bignall, Cody T. Brooks, Shawna S. Brooks, Jacob L. Brown, David H. Buckley, Emma Buckley, Forrest A. Bunter, Casey J. Carr, Wesley H. Casady, Amber D. Claymore, Sandra D. Conrad, Aubrey M. Cooley, Joseph A. Cumming, Shelby R. Cummins, Tiffany N. Elliott, Ryan M. Ferguson, Benjamin S. Gardner, Michael J. Green, Cari Hancock, Mariya A. Hembree, Jordan M. Hern, Kristina M. Hill, Audra K. Hollingshead, Kyle J. Hufferd, Stephan F. Jakovljevic, Lea A. Jordan, Sarah K. Kelly, Jenny K. Kraft, John J. Lamp, Tom B. Ly, Lindle T. Mcalister, Katie E. McKibben, Susan L. Mersing, Ciaira M. Oxendine, Joanna E. Persons, Erin E. Roelfsema, Toby A. Roelfsema, Gretel K. Schmidt, Ashlee R. Smith, Alyssa J. Thomas, Jordan M. Tomlinson, Alicia N. Tucker, Dakota R. VanSlyke, Derrick H. Wellesley, Christopher M. Whitehead, Megan M. Wilkes, Jian H. Wu, M'Kenzie S. Wyatt and Gia Yang

Nevada

Jordan C. Baker, Melissa M. Gibbs, Heather L. Hagenson, Alisha R. Jones, Haley N. Manes, Katarina B. Pennington, Jeri C. Phillips, Sarah K. Thompson and Justin T. Varner

New Franklin

Gordon L. Blodgett

Nixa

Ryan A. Russell

Oronogo

Wan Xin Go, Megan E. Greenwalt, Mary A. Greer, Jessica E. Jones, Benjamin J. Lovejoy, Ethan M. Stump and Cherokee R. Vinson

Osage Beach

Arianna C. Jones

Ozark

Alexander L. Detherow and Megan M. Jenisch

Pierce City

Jared M. Frey, Jessica L. Heidlage, Merry J. Shackelford and Ashley R. Wright

Pineville

Lance J. Gooder and Jessica J. Haley

Pleasant Hill

Cody R. Todd

Pleasant Hope

Bailey N. Hinkle

Pomona

Amanda L. Girdler

Purdy

Casey P. Harris

Raymore

Jacklyn L. Couturier, Austin A. Hill and Grace M. Randolph

Reeds Springs

Corey J. Prochnow

Republic

Alisha M. Clark and Nathan T. Strobel

Richards

Bethany M. Walles

Rocky Comfort

Jeremy J. Martell and Chee Yang

Rolla

Brien H. Williams

Saginaw

Jennifer K. Lloyd

Saint Joseph

Taylor S. Plumb

Sarcoxie

Callie J. Aleshire, Timothy M. Arr, Kandace D. Eck, Edwin L. Salyer and Shannon M. Sillars

Schell City

Christanne C. Gayman

Seligman

Joshua W. Cutberth and Chelsea A. Sneed

Seneca

Josh R. Barker, Barbara M. Bradhurst, Mackenzie N. Christensen, Chelsea D. Graham, Deanie J. Heckart, Shakira M. Herfel, Angela R. Hymer, Sabrina A. Johnson, Ashley G. Larson, Taylor M. McDaniel, Lydia L. McGriff, Sunny L. Musgrave, Brandon L. Robins, Rachel K. Robinson and Kenzo J. Van Baal

Sheldon

Cathryn A. Anderson and Elisabeth M. Anderson

Shell Knob

Natalie A. Ward

Smithville

Elizabeth A. Hammons

South Greenfield

Tyler S. Roby

Southwest City

Tobey N. King

Springfield

Sarah A. Clark, Caitlin T. Germann, Kristan N. Lee, Benjamin R. Olson and Andrea C. Roach

St. Louis

Dawn M. Grass, DeAndre J. Reece, Anna R. Reed and Aisha M. Williams

Stark City

Chelsey M. Lemon and Lindsey N. Rawlins

Stella

Caidy A. Brown and Harlan D. Smith

Stockton

Robbe C. Ewing and Ashley R. Ruscha

Stover

Cory A. Garr and Morgan L. Marriott

Washington

Andrew L. Hogenmiller

Webb City

Abdulelah B. Alanazi, Tyler A. Alexander, Candice L. Aton, Jake T. Benton, Jordyn A. Boberg, Zachary C. Brown, Tyler E. Busby, Brianna L. Callahan, Courtney E. Campbell, Melynda A. Cartright, Shawn N. Castor, Jennifer M. Cleveland, Lindsey R. Conner, Shelby A. Creson, Michaela A. Doerr, Breanna J. Faircloth, Dalton G. Farmer, Marya D. Fenton, Austin C. Gibbs, Nicholas D. Halstead, Chasity B. Henson, Vanessa Hernandez, Blake R. James, John P. Jimenez, Marci M. King, Baylee A. Laveroni, Jamie L. Lindsey, Misty D. McDonough, Rachel E. McGowan, Paige N. Melaven, Katie E. Miller, Brandon M. Myers, Laurel L. Newman, Rachel L. Nodler, Randy C. Parsons, Melody L. Penner, Zachariah E. Pettit, Jillian M. Pollard, Haley A. Rhodes, Molly J. Roberts, Colette Robertson, Shaun P. Rosenberg, Audry J. Rundle, Joshua T. Russell, Derek A. Schneickert, Malayla A. Seaman, Nathan W. See, Sasha B. Sewell, Lindsey J. Sjorlund, Benjamin T. Starkey, Michael C. Steddum, Christina F. Stripling, Kaitlin M. Sullivan, Tiffany D. Sutten, Steven M. Tackett, Dillon M. Walker, Logan J. Walker, Melea L. Weece, Christina R. Wilson and Mike Younes

Wentworth

Rebecca L. Endicott and Michael A. Pisanti

Wildwood

Alana D. Hester

Willard

Jaylee A. Kennard

Willow Springs

James C. Harper

Winsor

James E. Newman

OKLAHOMA

Broken Arrow

Ryan M. Lechner

Commerce

Lindy M. Braund

Copan

Colby J. Hinkle

Fairland

Mikael Willis

Grove

Bailee M. Bronson, Amber R. Clark and Jacqueline M. Wangen

Jay

Ashley N. Loman and Ty M. Moore

Miami

Casey W. Cantwell, Krista K. Duhon, Jamie L. Flaherty, Taylor D. Gaines, Jesse L. Lucas, Megan M. Patton, Craig W. Plunk and Tracie Stacy

Owasso

Sydney E. Marsellis

Ponca City

Sierra N. Gray

Quapaw

Derrek C. Mitchell

Tulsa

Mitchell D. Osburn

Wyandotte

Jeremy J. Bennett and Gabrielda K. Ervin

TEXAS

Rio Vista

Ashleigh T. McFarland

Royse City

Ryon B. Phillips

Sugar Land

Alexandra N. Starks

# # #

  • NewsMore>>

  • Missouri AG Fires Back at Duck Boat Court Filings

    Monday, September 24 2018 10:23 PM EDT2018-09-25 02:23:49 GMT
    Missouri's Attorney General is firing back in court filings, arguing the court should not dismiss a lawsuit filed against the owner of Branson's "Ride the Ducks" attraction. Ripley Entertainment and Branson Duck Vehicles filed motions to dismiss the case or move it federal court. Hawley says those actions are designed to "hamper and delay the state's enforcement action" and to "thwart judicial review of their actions and evade any court order that would bar ...More >>
    Missouri's Attorney General is firing back in court filings, arguing the court should not dismiss a lawsuit filed against the owner of Branson's "Ride the Ducks" attraction. Ripley Entertainment and Branson Duck Vehicles filed motions to dismiss the case or move it federal court. Hawley says those actions are designed to "hamper and delay the state's enforcement action" and to "thwart judicial review of their actions and evade any court order that would bar ...More >>
  • Veterans Court Mentor Shortage

    Veterans Court Mentor Shortage

    Monday, September 24 2018 7:54 PM EDT2018-09-24 23:54:37 GMT

    Sterling King is a United States veteran who's trouble with addiction led him to the Jasper County Veterans Court. It also led him to fellow veteran and his Veterans Court mentor, Ted Donaldson. 

    More >>

    Sterling King is a United States veteran who's trouble with addiction led him to the Jasper County Veterans Court. It also led him to fellow veteran and his Veterans Court mentor, Ted Donaldson. 

    More >>
  • Cattle Theft, $5000 Reward in Crawford County, KS

    Cattle Theft, $5000 Reward in Crawford County, KS

    Monday, September 24 2018 7:39 PM EDT2018-09-24 23:39:19 GMT
    The Crawford County Sheriff's Office says nearly 30 head of cattle have been stolen from an area farm. On September 22nd, 2018, authorities responded to the area of south 520th Ave (Country Club Rd) and 205th Street about the theft of cattle. The cattle, belonging to Wood Farms, are 600 to 650 lbs, all black in color with some having white faces except one all red steer. Authorities say the cattle had yellow tags in the left ear and purple tags in the right ear. The the...More >>
    The Crawford County Sheriff's Office says nearly 30 head of cattle have been stolen from an area farm. On September 22nd, 2018, authorities responded to the area of south 520th Ave (Country Club Rd) and 205th Street about the theft of cattle. The cattle, belonging to Wood Farms, are 600 to 650 lbs, all black in color with some having white faces except one all red steer. Authorities say the cattle had yellow tags in the left ear and purple tags in the right ear. The the...More >>
Powered by Frankly

KOAM - Licensed to Pittsburg, Kansas
Send tips, ideas and press releases to: tips@koamtv.com
Send newsroom questions or comments to: comments@koamtv.com
Phone: (417) 624-0233 or (620) 231-0400
Web comments or questions: webmaster@koamtv.com
Newsroom Fax: (417) 624-3158

Powered by Frankly, Inc. All content © Copyright 2000 - 2018 KOAM. All Rights Reserved. For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy, and Terms of Service, and Ad Choices.