Quantcast

KBCA Rankings 12/11 - KOAM TV 7

KBCA Rankings 12/11

Updated:

Ranking from kansaskbca.com

6A Girls

1. Wichita South
2. Lawrence
3. Olathe East
4. Manhattan
5. Derby
6. Shawnee Mission Northwest
7. Blue Valley North
8. Washburn Rural

9.  Olathe Northwest

10. Hutchinson

5A Girls

  1. St. Thomas Aquinas
  2. Leavenworth

  3.   Newton

  4.   Bishop Carroll

  5.   KC Schlagle

  6.   Maize

  7.   Shawnee Mill Valley

  8.   De Soto

  9.   Lansing

 10.   Salina Central

 

4A D1-Girls

  1. Bishop Miege
  2. McPherson
  3. KC Piper

4.    Circle

5.    Labette County

6.    Abilene

7.    Andover Central

8.    Paola

9.    Hays

10.   Wellington

4A D2-Girls

1.  Jefferson West

2.  Baldwin

3.  Holton

4.  Marysville

5.  Clay Center

6.  Hayden

7.  Chapman

8.  Andale

9.  Hugoton

10.  Burlington

           

 

3A Girls

1.  Nemaha Central
2.  Council Grove
3.  Haven

4.  Riley County
5.  Garden Plain
6.  Halstead
7.  Hesston
8.  Sabetha                        
9.  Cheney

10. Sedgwick

                                         

2A Girls

1.  Wabaunsee

2.  Central Plains

3.  Olpe

4.  Hoxie

5.  Jefferson County North

6.  Meade

7.  Kiowa County

8.  Smith Center

9.  West Elk

10.  Hill City

 
1A-Div 1-Girls

  1. Hanover
  2. Centralia
  3. Coldwater-South Central
  4. Stockton
  5. Rural Vista
  6. Valley Falls

7.    Montezuma-South Gray

8.    Frankfort

9.    St. Paul

10.  St. John-Hudson

1A-Div 2- Girls

1. Otis-Bison

2. Quinter

3. Waverly

4. Golden Plains

5. Ingalls

6. Cunningham

7.  Attica

8.  Hartford

9.  Kiowa-South Barber

10. Beloit-St. John’s/Tipton

BOYS RANKINGS

6A Boys

1. OP-Blue Valley Northwest

2.  Lawrence Free State

3.  OP-Blue Valley North

4.  Shawnee Mission East

5.  Lawrence

6.  Wichita Southeast

7.  Olathe Northwest

8.  Manhattan

9.  Derby

10.  Olathe North

5A Boys

1.  Wichita Heights

2.  Shawnee Heights

3.  Salina Central

4.  St. Thomas Aquinas

5.  Goddard Eisenhower

6.  St. James Academy

7.  Pittsburg

8.  Kapaun Mt. Carmel

9.  Topeka Seaman

10.  Maize South

  
4A-Div 1-Boys

1.  Bishop Miege

2.  McPherson

3.  Andover Central

4.  Buhler

5.  Basehor Linwood

6.  Ottawa

7.  Wamego

8.  Labette County

9.  Augusta

10.  Hays

4A-Div 2-Boys

1.  Topeka-Hayden

2.  Wichita Trinity

3.  Marysville

4.  Holcomb

5.  Wichita Collegiate

6.  Andale

7.  Burlington

8.  Rock Creek

9.  Iola

10.  Girard

3A Boys

1.  Cheney

2.  Silver Lake

3.  Nemaha Central

4.  Hesston

5.  Belle Plaine

6.  St. Mary’s

7.  Perry-Lecompton

8.  Phillipsburg

9.  Wellsville

10.  Sabetha

2A Boys

1.  Central Plains

2.  Hoxie

3.  Yates Center

4.  Salina-Sacred Heart

5.  Hillsboro

6.  Pittsburg- St. Mary’s Colgan

7.  Burlingame

8.  Lyndon

9.  Ness City

10.  Macksville

1A Div. 1 Boys

1.  HANOVER

2.  ST JOHN-HUDSON

3.  DONIPHAN WEST 

4.  RURAL VISTA

5.  SOUTH GRAY

6.  OSBORNE

7.  DIGHTON

8.  ST PAUL

9.  PIKE VALLEY

10. STOCKTON 

1A Div. 2 Boys

1.  Otis-Bison

2.  McPherson-Elyria Christian

3.  Kiowa-South Barber

4.  Almena-Northern Valley

5 . Attica

6.  Logan

7.  Rozel-Pawnee Heights

8.  Beloit-St. John’s/Tipton

9.  Hutchinson-Central Christian

10.  Glasco/Miltonvale- Southern Cloud

Powered by Frankly

KOAM - Licensed to Pittsburg, Kansas
Send tips, ideas and press releases to: tips@koamtv.com
Send newsroom questions or comments to: comments@koamtv.com
Phone: (417) 624-0233 or (620) 231-0400
Web comments or questions: webmaster@koamtv.com
Newsroom Fax: (417) 624-3158

Powered by Frankly, Inc. All content © Copyright 2000 - 2018 KOAM. All Rights Reserved. For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy, and Terms of Service, and Ad Choices.